Fariones Cloud Services Limited Privacy Statement

 

Fariones Cloud Services Limited are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2003, and all subsequent legislation. Fariones Cloud Services Limited does not collect your personal information if you only browse their website.

Your personal information is only collected if you provide details about yourself on the Contact Us page of the website.

The information collected by Fariones Cloud Services Limited will include your name, email address, and if provided in the message section of the Contact Us form your mobile or work number.

Your personal information will only be used for the following purposes:

  • To contact you to arrange an initial appointment.
  • To contact you to arrange installation of cloud software.
  • To contact you to arrange training on cloud software
  • To contact you to arrange after-sales support.

Fariones Cloud Services Limited will not collect your credit card or bank details.

If you decide not to engage the services of Fariones Cloud Services Limited, your contact details will be deleted 3 months from the initial contact date.

If you employ the services of Fariones Cloud Services Limited as a cloud computing consultancy, your personal details will be deleted 12 months after successful completion of contract terms.

Contact details are only kept and updated for recurring customers.

Fariones Cloud Services Limited have implemented physical and electronic controls to always ensure that your personal information remains confidential. This includes their website which uses SSL data encryption software.

You may at any time request a copy of any information that Fariones Cloud Services Limited holds about you.